The Board

58th Board
From left to right: Caitlin, Iris, Gwen, Daan, Evie, Lynette

The 58th

Building Bridges

Chairman:

Daan van Strien

Secretary:

Gwen van Kessel

Treasurer:

Evie Hendriks

Officer of External Relations:

Iris Borst

Educational Officer:

Lynette Haksel

Project Manager:

Caitlin Riesewijk

The 57th

Chasing Challenges

Chairman:

Koen Hermans

Secretary:

Marko Petkovic

Treasurer:

Lars Geerlings

Officer of External Relations:

Rebecca Soons

Educational Officer:

Bauke Wijnands

Project Manager:

Stefano Dimastrapasqua

From left to right: Stefano, Rebecca, Marko, Koen, Lars, Bauke
From left to right: Maurice, Nina, Sam, Robert, Thijn, Bart

The 56th

Creating Connections

Chairman:

 Robert Geurten

Secretary:

 Sam Beurskens

Treasurer:

Thijn Muselaers

Officer of External Relations:

Nina Rovers

Educational Officer:

Bart Bogaard

Project Manager:

Maurice Bressers

The 55th

Pursuing Progress

Chairman:

Koen van Wershoven

Secretary:

Noor Jungerius

Treasurer:

Dana Lecraire

Officer of External Relations:

Mathijs Driessen

Educational Officer:

Stef Creemers

Project Manager:

Merijn Boer

From left to right: Merijn, Mathijs, Noor, Koen, Dana, Stef
From left to right: Ward, Amber, Tara, Ward, Koen, Jan

The 54th

Accelerating Ambition

Chairman:

Ward Redel

Secretary:

Tara Veldhuizen

Treasurer:

Koen Hofstraat

Officer of External Relations:

Amber van Oort

Educational Officer:

Jan Kleinlugtenbeld

Project Manager:

Ward Beekmans

The 53rd

Chairman:

Bram van Etten

Secretary:

Stijn Verputten

Treasurer:

Saskia Thus

Officer of External Relations:

Eva van Essenveldt

Educational Officer:

Floor Wiersma

Project Manager:

Maarten van Asseldonk

From left to right: Maarten, Eva, Stijn, Bram, Saskia, Floor
From left to right: Hilde, Tom, Dahne, Sebastiaan, Marjolein, Tamara

The 52nd

Empowering performance

Chairman:

Sebastiaan Hooijschuur

Secretary:

Daphne Schijvenaars

Treasurer:

Marjolein de Been

Officer of External Relations:

Tom Koks

Educational Officer:

Tamara Schouten

Project Manager:

Hilde Weerts

The 51st

Pursuing Excellence

Chairman:

Robbert van Genuchten

Secretary:

Jochem Kamst

Treasurer:

Elke Merx

Officer of External Relations:

Dylan Rijnen

Educational Officer:

Justin van Heel

Project Manager:

Joep van den Bogaert

From left to right: Joep, Dylan, Jochem, Robert, Elke, Justin
From left to right: Maarten, Evertjan, Cas, Loek, Debora, Loek

The 50th

Maximizing your value

Chairman:

Loek Botman

Secretary:

Cas van Elderen

Treasurer:

Debora Katerberg

Officer of External Relations:

Evertjan Peer

Educational Officer:

Loek Jongen

Project Manager:

Maarten Koek

The 49th

Exceeding Excellence

Chairman:

Joeri Spoor

Secretary:

Miriam Penders

Treasurer:

Manon Dubois

Officer of External Relations:

Kim Steffers

Educational Officer:

Marle Meselaers

Project Manager:

Koen Bressers

From left to right: Koen, Kim, Miriam, Joeri, Manon, Marle
From left to right: Afshan, Jurriën, Vinny, Richard, Teun

The 48th

Chairman:

Vinny Tumelaire

Secretary:

Jurriën Klinkert

Treasurer:

Richard van Baardwijk

Officer of External Relations:

Afshan Anzar

Educational Officer:

Teun van Hal

The 47th

Chairman:

Nadine van Helvoort

Secretary:

Tom Henkens

Treasurer:

Linda Brands

Officer of External Relations:

Kelly Klawer

Educational Officer:

Martijn van Aspert

Project Manager:

Jasper Schuijbroek

The 46th

Chairman:

Rob Weteling

Secretary:

Ying Ye

Treasurer:

Anne Basten

Officer of External Relations:

Annella Slob

Educational Officer:

Lizanne Pieters

The 45th

Chairman:

Rick Coppens

Secretary:

Bart Leenders

Treasurer:

Maurice Smedts

Officer of External Relations:

Frans van de Weijer

Educational Officer:

Geert Jongen

The 44th

Chairman:

Roy Puijman

Secretary:

Maurice Marcizinski

Treasurer:

Karin Vernooij

Officer of External Relations:

Lotte van den Eijnde

Educational Officer:

Jeroen van Duren

The 43rd

Chairman: Ronald Beekhuizen

Secretary: Martien Kusters

Treasurer: Stefan Roza

Officer of External Relations: Roy Arts

Educational Officer: Sarah Bongers

 

The 42nd

Chairman: Daniël Gooijer

Secretary: Rutger Ploeger

Treasurer: Peter de Lange

Officer of External Relations: Bart Weerts

Educational Officer: Floris Langendoen

 

The 41st

Chairman: Ben Buiks

Secretary: Marjolijn Jochemsen

Treasurer:  Arjen Beijk

Officer of External Relations: Rosalie Dijkman

Educational Officer: Remco van Geest

Officer of Internal Relations: Dirk van den Hengel

The 40th

Chairman: Willemijn Leegwater

Secretary: Steef Pelgröm

Treasurer: Paul Peeters

Officer of External Relations: Sébastian Bours

Educational Officer: Laura Kluijtmans

 

 

The 39th

Chairman: Rogier Berben

Secretary: Marloes Claassen

Treasurer: Miranka Slabbers

Officer of External Relations: Willem de Groot

Educational Officer: Judith de Winter

 

 

The 38th

Chairman: Paul Enders

Vice-Chairman: Bob van Eekelen

Secretary: Wouter Kunst

Treasurer: Jasper Noort

Officer of External Relations: Onno Steins

Educational Officer: Niels van Riel

Officer of Internal Relations: Robbert van Vught

The 37th

Chairman: Mark Dekker

Secretary & Educational Officer: Martijn van Giessel

Treasurer: Karen Jager

Officer of External Relations: Philip van Uden

 

The 36th

Chairman: Derk Jan Vermeer

Secretary: Sanne Vriens

Treasurer: Pieter Bouwmans

Officer of External Relations: Peter Schram

Educational Officer: Martijn Kampinga

The 35th

Chairman: Martijn Melens

Secretary: Jan-Willem Scheele

Treasurer: Berry van der Meij

Officer of External Relations: Marguérite Haans

Educational Officer: Sonja Weijmarshausen

The 34th

Chairman: Jan-Willem Meiburg

Secretary: Regina van Montfoort

Treasurer: Niels Reuvers

Officer of External Relations: Martijn Messemaker

Educational Officer: Daan Dingjan

 

 

The 33rd

Chairman: Victor Ponsioen

Secretary: Edwin Roelen

Treasurer: Alexander Min

Officer of External Relations: Tjarda de Heer

Educational Officer: Michiel Nota

 

 

The 32nd

Chairman: Martin Muysers

Vice-Chairman: Karin Eijsink

Secretary: Rachid Maghnouji

Treasurer: Auke Jan Kroon

Officer of External Relations: Floris van den Biggelaar

Educational Officer: Peter Noppen

Officer of International Activities: Marcel van der Elst

The 31st

Chairman: Remco Vlemmix

Vice-Chairman: Stefan Reijmers

Secretary: Theo Vermeer

Treasurer: Kees Huige

Officer of External Relations: Gerben Huijs

Educational Officer: Remco Jansen

Officer of International Activities: Gabriëlle Jansen

 

The 30th

Chairman: Houkje Janssen

Secretary: Wim Slagboom

Treasurer: Paul van Dun

Officer of External Relations: Martijn Hagens

Educational Officer: Karolien Kerssen

Officer of Congress: Mark Lenssen

Officer of International Studytour: Jeroen Domensino

Project & Lustrum Manager: Johan Beekhuizen

The 29th

Chairman: Gert-Jan Jansen

Secretary: Jan-Hein Duijn

Treasurer: Rene Peerboom

Officer of External Relations: Anke Wijnen

Educational Officer/International Activities: Peter Boom

Officer of Congress: Mark van Engelen

Officer of International Studytour: Arthur van Schijndel

Project Manager: Marko Vreeswijk

The 28th

Chairman: Francois Olsthoorn

Secretary: Dirk-Jan van Sleeuwen

Treasurer/Officer of External Relations:
Erik Jansen

Educational Officer/International Activities:
Lars van Zomeren

Officer of Congress: Job Sonke

Officer of International Studytour:
Patricia van Dongen

Project Manager: Joost Mutsaers

 



The 27th

Chairman: Martin Nieboer

Secretary/Officer of National Excursions:
Ivo Franssen

Treasurer: Paul van Dongen

Officer of External Relations/BDK-Bulletin:
Manuella Wilts

Educational Officer/International Activities:
Marlies van Laarhoven

Officer of Congress: Harm Langen

Officer of International Studytour:
Sidney Persoon

Project Manager: Joost Bekker

 

The 26th

Chairman: Jan-Wim Dekker

Secretary: Marcel Snoeren

Treasurer: Martin Nieboer

Treasurer: Martin Kroon

Officer of External Relations/BDK-Bulletin:
Judith Schoenmaeckers

Educational Officer: René Geltink

Officer of International Studytour:Marco Aarts

Officer of National Excursions:
Annemarie ter Heijne

Project Manager: Frank van Cleef

 

The 25th

Chairman/Officer of National Excursions:
Willem van Wierst

Chairman (Interim): Joost Bogaers

Vice-Chairman/Lustrum Manager:
Maarten Durville

Secretary/Treasurer: Hans Seegers

Educational Officer/BDK-Bulletin:
Rob Rozendal

Officer of Congress: Lorenz Casteleijn

Officer of International Studytour:
George Berkhof

Project Manager: Gertie Pennings

The 24th

Chairman/Educational Officer: Frank van Dorst

Chairman (Interim): Michiel Verdonk

Secretary/Treasurer: Paul van Rooij

Officer of Congress: Robert Hermans

Officer of International Studytour: Werner Rutten

Officer of National Excursions: Roy Lieshout

Project Manager: Marion Braks

BDK-Bulletin: Joost Bogaers

 

 

The 23rd

Chairman: Ed Monchen

Secretary/Treasurer: Gerlof van den Haak

Officer of Congress: Ed van Rhijn

Educational Officer: Jacque Croes

Officer of International Studytour:
Radboud van Delft

Officer of National Excursions: Tom Voeten

Project Manager: Marc Teeuwsen

BDK-Bulletin: Michiel Verdonk



The 22nd

Chairman: Jacob Biermond

Vice-Chairman/Officer of National Excursions:
Wim Schrijvers

Secretary/Treasurer: Ad Vermeulen

Educational Officer: Léon Peters

Officer of International Studytour:
Radboud van Delft

Project Manager: Peter Dirne

BDK-Bulletin: Ed Monchen


The 21st

Chairman: Frank Benthem

Secretary/Treasurer: Jean-Louis Colen

Educational Officer: Jacob Biemond

Officer of International Studytour: Wim Schrijver

Officer of National Excursions:
Han Bouwmeesters

Project Manager: Peter Huybers

BDK-Bulletin: Karin Spittka



The 20th

Chairman: Piet Mingels

Secretary/Treasurer: Frank Benthem

Educational Officer: Corné Dirne

Officer of International Studytour:
Han Bouwmeesters

Officer of National Excursions:
Mattijs van Merle

Project Manager: Hans Candel

Project Manager: Bert de Jonge

Officer of Lustrum/BDK-Bulletin: Peter Stoffels

The 19th

Chairman: Herman Mandigers

Secretary/Treasurer: Bernard Musters

Educational Officer: Piet Mingels

Officer of Excursions: Michiel Jacobs

Officer of Materials/International Studytour:
Mattijs van Merle

Project Manager: Jeu Debats

Project Manager: Lex Hemels

The 18th

Chairman: Christian Schäfer

Secretary/Treasurer: Bernard Musters

Educational Officer: Ton van de Wakker

Officer of Excursions: Gert-Jan van Dommelen

Officer of Materials: Herman Mandigers

Project Manager: Piet Evers

Project Manager: Jaap van Vaardegem

The 17th

Chairman: Tini Coppens

Secretary/Treasurer: Erica Rietveld

Educational Officer: Christian Schäfer

Officer of Excursions: Lex van der Heijden

Officer of Materials: Gert-Jan van Dommelen

Project Manager: Luc Kenter



The 16th

Chairman: Frans Machielsen

Secretary: Frans van der Steen

Treasurer: Erica Rietveld

Educational Officer: Tini Coppens

Project Limpens: André Limpen

 

The 15th

Chairman: Hans Mestrom

Secretary: Wim Ceelen

Treasurer: Kees van Dun

General: Simon Bambach

 

 

The 14th

Chairman: Guus de Vries

Vice-Chairman: Jan Peters

Secretary: Simon Bambach

Treasurer: Wim Ceelen

Educational Officer: Kees van Dun

Officer of Literature: Hans Mestrom

The 13th

Chairman: Guus de Vries

Vice-Chairman/Treasurer: Rembrandt Knip

Secretary: Cees van der Slikke

Educational Officer: Jan Peters

Officer of Literature: Joost Simons

 

 

The 12th

Chairman: Ed van Dam

Vice-Chairman: Carlo d’Agnolo

Secretary: Marjo van Dam-Kraak

Treasurer: Ruud van der Lans

Officer of International Excursions: Leo Haanappel

Officer of National Excursions: André Bergmans

Officer of Literature: Winfried van der Bom

The 11th

Chairman: Ed van Dam

Vice-Chairman: Hans Schraven

Secretary: Marjo van Dam-Kraak

Treasurer: Ruud van der Lans

Educational Officer: Carlo d’Agnolo

Officer of Excursions/Literature: Leo Haanappel

 

The 10th

Chairman: Frans Schmeits

Secretary/Treasurer: Frank Adriaenssen

Educational Officer: René Bouwman

Officer of Literature: Daniël Ofman

The 9th

Contact Person: Jaap Geenen

Contact Person: Casper van Dongen

 

 

The 8th

Contact Person: Jaap Geenen

Contact Person: Casper van Dongen

 

 

The 7th

Vice-President/Secretary: Henk Koning

Vice-President/Treasurer: Jan Schuling

Educational Officer: Jan Hillege

Officer of Literature: Frans van Alebeek

The 6th

President: Geert Poeth

Vice-President: Jan Peters

Vice-President: Adri Kostense

 

The 5th

President: Hans van der Lans

Vice-President: Leo Kroon

Vice-President: Boris Nelissen

 

The 4th

President: Tom Donders

Vice-President: Leo Speetjens

Vice-President: Cees Renes

The 3rd

President: Ton Donders

Vice-President: Leo Speetjens

Vice-President: Cees Renes

The 2nd

President: Jos Bedet

Vice-President: Sjir Nijssen

Vice-President: Willem de Waard

The 1st

President: Jos Bedet

Vice-President: Sjir Nijssen

Vice-President: Karel Wijshoff

Study Association Industria

Industria is the study association for BSc Industrial Engineering and Management Sciences, MSc Innovation Management and MSc Operations Management & Logistics of the faculty Industrial Engineering & Innovation Sciences.

Contact Us

Visiting Address
Atlas 2.328
Groene Loper 3
5612 AE Eindhoven
P: +31 (0)40 247 2471
E: bestuur@industria.tue.nl

Postal Address
Studievereniging Industria
Atlas 2.328
Postbus 513
5600 MB Eindhoven

Privacy

Study Association Industria takes privacy seriously. In our privacy statementprivacy sheet, we defined the way we act upon it. If there are any questions, please contact us!

Shopping Cart